Paoli, IN · 9 holes · Mapped in Yardage
Paoli Country Club
Paoli Country Club is a 9-hole golf course in Paoli, Indiana. Every green's center is mapped in Yardage, so from the tee or the fairway you see one live number: GPS yards to the middle of the green, on your iPhone Lock Screen, with no signal needed once the course is loaded.
- Address
- Golf Course Rd, Paoli, IN 47454
- Holes
- 9
- City
- Paoli
- State
- Indiana (310 courses mapped, #17 in the US)
- What's mapped
- The center of all 9 greens. Distances are GPS, from where you stand to the middle of the green.
- Green looks wrong?
- Report it from the round screen in the app. We check it before the map changes.
Playing Paoli Country Club with Yardage
Paoli Country Club sits at Golf Course Rd in Paoli. It is the only course mapped in Paoli, one of 310 across Indiana, which ranks #17 in the country for mapped courses with about 4.45 per 100,000 residents.
As a nine-hole course, Paoli Country Club is built for a quick loop. Yardage treats it like any other round: start on 1, play through 9, and go round again if you are playing eighteen; the number on the Lock Screen follows the green in front of you. Why the center beats the pin for almost everyone, how a phone knows where the green is, and how to know your own distances so the number turns into a club.
Find the course
One tap uses your location once to list courses nearby, or search for Paoli Country Club by name.
Pick your starting hole
Start on 1. Tap Next as you go, or let it move on its own.
Glance and hit
The number updates as you walk. It's on your Lock Screen and in the Dynamic Island, so you never unlock anything.
More golf cities in Indiana:
Indianapolis (32) Fort Wayne (19) Bloomington (10) Evansville (10) Kokomo (10) Columbus (9) All Indiana
Questions about Paoli Country Club
Is Paoli Country Club in the Yardage app?
Yes. Paoli Country Club is one of 14,987 US courses mapped in Yardage, with the center of all 9 greens marked. Open the app at the course, tap Start Round, and the distance to the middle of the green appears on your Lock Screen and in the Dynamic Island for the whole round.
How many holes does Paoli Country Club have?
Paoli Country Club has 9 holes, a nine-hole course; play it twice for a full eighteen. Yardage moves to the next hole on its own as you walk, so the number on your Lock Screen is always for the green in front of you.
Where is Paoli Country Club?
Paoli Country Club is at Golf Course Rd, Paoli, IN 47454, in Paoli, Indiana. Paoli has 1 golf courses mapped in Yardage and Indiana has 310.
Does Yardage show front and back yardages at Paoli Country Club?
No. Yardage shows one number: the GPS distance in yards from where you stand to the center of the green. It does not show front or back edges, hazards, scoring or club suggestions. For most amateurs the center is the right target anyway; the guide on aiming for the center of the green explains why.
Do I need cell service at Paoli Country Club?
No. Once Paoli Country Club is loaded, Yardage works with no signal. GPS does not need a data connection, and the course map is already on your phone. Your location never leaves the phone, and there is no account to create.