Skip to content
The Yardage App

Greeneville, TN · 18 holes · Mapped in Yardage

Andrew Johnson Golf Club

Andrew Johnson Golf Club is a 18-hole golf course in Greeneville, Tennessee. Every green's center is mapped in Yardage, so from the tee or the fairway you see one live number: GPS yards to the middle of the green, on your iPhone Lock Screen, with no signal needed once the course is loaded.

Address
615 Lick Hollow Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743
Holes
18
City
Greeneville (4 courses mapped)
State
Tennessee (261 courses mapped, #22 in the US)
What's mapped
The center of all 18 greens. Distances are GPS, from where you stand to the middle of the green.
Green looks wrong?
Report it from the round screen in the app. We check it before the map changes.
100 150 200
Illustration. Yardage measures to the mapped center of the green, not the flag.

Playing Andrew Johnson Golf Club with Yardage

Andrew Johnson Golf Club sits at 615 Lick Hollow Rd in Greeneville. It is one of 4 golf courses mapped in Greeneville (3 eighteen-hole, 1 nine-hole), and one of 261 across Tennessee, which ranks #22 in the country for mapped courses with about 3.57 per 100,000 residents.

On all eighteen holes at Andrew Johnson Golf Club, Yardage gives you the one number most amateurs should play to: the distance to the center of the green. Not the flag, not the front edge. Why the center beats the pin for almost everyone, how a phone knows where the green is, and how to know your own distances so the number turns into a club.

  1. Find the course

    One tap uses your location once to list courses nearby, or search for Andrew Johnson Golf Club by name.

  2. Pick your starting hole

    Start on 1 or 10. Tap Next as you go, or let it move on its own.

  3. Glance and hit

    The number updates as you walk. It's on your Lock Screen and in the Dynamic Island, so you never unlock anything.

More golf courses in Greeneville

All 4 courses in Greeneville, TN

More golf cities in Tennessee:

Memphis (16) Nashville (13) Franklin (9) Knoxville (9) Chattanooga (8) Clarksville (5) All Tennessee

Questions about Andrew Johnson Golf Club

Is Andrew Johnson Golf Club in the Yardage app?

Yes. Andrew Johnson Golf Club is one of 14,987 US courses mapped in Yardage, with the center of all 18 greens marked. Open the app at the course, tap Start Round, and the distance to the middle of the green appears on your Lock Screen and in the Dynamic Island for the whole round.

How many holes does Andrew Johnson Golf Club have?

Andrew Johnson Golf Club has 18 holes. Yardage moves to the next hole on its own as you walk, so the number on your Lock Screen is always for the green in front of you.

Where is Andrew Johnson Golf Club?

Andrew Johnson Golf Club is at 615 Lick Hollow Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743, in Greeneville, Tennessee. Greeneville has 4 golf courses mapped in Yardage and Tennessee has 261.

Does Yardage show front and back yardages at Andrew Johnson Golf Club?

No. Yardage shows one number: the GPS distance in yards from where you stand to the center of the green. It does not show front or back edges, hazards, scoring or club suggestions. For most amateurs the center is the right target anyway; the guide on aiming for the center of the green explains why.

Do I need cell service at Andrew Johnson Golf Club?

No. Once Andrew Johnson Golf Club is loaded, Yardage works with no signal. GPS does not need a data connection, and the course map is already on your phone. Your location never leaves the phone, and there is no account to create.